Chauffeured transfers in Prishtina · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Prishtina with the fare shown first
Prishtina arranges pre-booked transfers in Prishtina (Kosovo). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Prishtina, each with its page
- Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari”from €7.233 min
- Fushë Kosovëfrom €15.2117 min
- Fushë Kosovëfrom €15.5418 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Prishtina requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Prishtina and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Prishtina
€7.23
the cheapest route
3 min
AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari”
Prices by route
Guide prices in Prishtina, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari”1.3 km · 3 min€7.23from
- AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → Fushë Kosovë11.1 km · 17 min€15.21from
- Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari” → Fushë Kosovë11.4 km · 18 min€15.54from
- AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → American Clinic - Dr.Behar Kusari15.5 km · 16 min€17.70from
- Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari” → American Clinic - Dr.Behar Kusari15.8 km · 17 min€18.03from
- AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → Spitali Amerikan - American Hospital16.5 km · 18 min€18.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari” | 1.3 km | 3 min | €7.23 | See details |
| AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → Fushë Kosovë | 11.1 km | 17 min | €15.21 | See details |
| Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari” → Fushë Kosovë | 11.4 km | 18 min | €15.54 | See details |
| AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → American Clinic - Dr.Behar Kusari | 15.5 km | 16 min | €17.70 | See details |
| Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari” → American Clinic - Dr.Behar Kusari | 15.8 km | 17 min | €18.03 | See details |
| AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror → Spitali Amerikan - American Hospital | 16.5 km | 18 min | €18.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Prishtina
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
AShNa - Agjencia e Sherbimeve te Navigimit Ajror
from €7.23Airport
H2HH+4RX, Rruga e Aeroportit, Sllatinë e Madhe 14060
See prices and book →Prishtina International Airport “Adem Jashari”
from €7.23Airport
Vrellë, Lipjan 10070
See prices and book →Fushë Kosovë
from €15.21Station
Fushe Kosovo 12000
See prices and book →Kosovo Railways
from €23.22Station
Qamil Olluri, Lipjan 14000
See prices and book →Mati 1 Bus Stop
from €20.82Station
Matiqan, Prishtinë 10000
See prices and book →Pristina Bus Station
from €19.71Station
Stacioni i Autobusve, Prishtinë 10000
See prices and book →Sharbani
from €22.95Station
Vëllezërit Fazliu, Prishtinë 10000
See prices and book →Stacioni i Autobuseve Prishtine
from €20.67Station
Tirana, Prishtinë 10000
See prices and book →American Clinic - Dr.Behar Kusari
from €17.70Hospital
M2, Çagllavicë, Prishtinë 10000
See prices and book →Olive Medical & Laboratory-Hospital
from €18.99Hospital
Rr.Ymer Aliu, kompleksi banesor -afarist Riera, blloku 1, Prishtinë 10000
See prices and book →Q.D.T. ElitaPlus
from €20.43Hospital
Xhavit Hoxha nr. 24, Prishtinë 10000
See prices and book →Spitali Amerikan - American Hospital
from €18.60Hospital
Rruga Shkupi, Nr.25, Prishtinë 10000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Prishtina?
In Prishtina and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Prishtina centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PrishtinaDrive with Prishtina in Prishtina
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Prishtina?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Prishtina?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Prishtina?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Prishtina, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car